Get started14 Boughton Close is a detached house in Dunchurch, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 6BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 206 m² (around 2217 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2018) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
At 206 m² it's 19.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (172 m² median across 16 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £753,000 is 20.5% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: October 2018 at £625,000.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
£753,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£625,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 14 Boughton Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,034
Street avg £3,212
Floor Area
206 m²
Street avg 155 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

31 October 2018Most recent
£625,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 6BZ: £685,900 (2025–2021).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
Dunchurch Park Hotel — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Dunchurch Boughton Church of England Infant Academy and Nursery. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB