Get started15 Boughton Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Dunchurch, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 6BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 190 m² (around 2045 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2017) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). Other recorded features include a balcony. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£377/sq ft) was about 25.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was December 2024 at £770,000 — fresh data.
Latest sale on 15 Boughton Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£744,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 8 years.
£770,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 8 years.
Price per m² for 15 Boughton Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,053
Street avg £3,127
Floor Area
190 m²
Street avg 156 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

6 December 2024Most recent
£770,000
+21.3%over 7 years2 June 2017
£635,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 6BZ: £670,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 7 years
CV22 6JW
Dunchurch Park Hotel — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Dunchurch Boughton Church of England Infant Academy and Nursery. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB