Get started13 Belmont Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Rugby (CV22 5NZ). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 781 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (January 2009) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £245,000 is 28.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£243/sq ft) was about 62% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in April 2018. At 73 m² it's 19.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (90 m² median across 27 EPCs).
13 Belmont Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jan 2019
13 Belmont Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£245,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 9 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 9 years.
13 Belmont Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,619
Street avg £2,204
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

13 April 2018Most recent
£190,000
+54.5%over 8 years29 June 2009
£123,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 5NZ: £272,500 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
CV22 5PE
Griffin Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Rokeby Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB