Get started9 Hocking Road is a property in Coventry (CV2 5ER). It has council tax band C.
Held since November 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£97,500
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 5 years.
2 November 2001Most recent
£97,500
+45.6%over 5 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

24 May 1996
£66,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 5ER: £190,000 (2025–2021).
Caludon Castle School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB