Get started5 Crowmere Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Coventry (CV2 2DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in October 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 1.6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £133,000 sits 62.2% above the 2025 sale of £82,000. It changed hands recently, sold June 2025 for £82,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Crowmere Road has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£133,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 23 years.
£82,000
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 5 Crowmere Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,262
Street avg £1,615
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 June 2025Most recent
£82,000
+26.2%over 2 years5 January 2023
£65,000
-33.2%over 16 years8 September 2006
£97,300
+17.9%over 2 years18 August 2004
£82,500
+44.7%over 1 year6 December 2002
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 2DZ: £104,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
CV2 2PW
Ansty Park Stop E — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
SS Peter and Paul Catholic Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.