Get started13 Crowmere Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV2 2DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2013) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £119,000 is 10.7% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£222/sq ft) was about 88.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 45 m² it's 25% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (60 m² median across 13 EPCs). Sold February 2022 for £107,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
13 Crowmere Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Aug 2023
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£119,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 6 years.
£107,500
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 6 years.
13 Crowmere Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,389
Street avg £1,474
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

23 February 2022Most recent
£107,500
+46.3%over 5 years1 April 2016
£73,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 2DZ: £97,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
CV2 2PW
Ansty Park Stop E — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
SS Peter and Paul Catholic Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB