Get started19 Crowmere Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV2 2DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 4.6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £124,000 is 19.2% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£151/sq ft) was about 21.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was August 2025 at £104,000 — fresh data.
19 Crowmere Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£124,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 29 years.
£104,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 29 years.
19 Crowmere Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,625
Street avg £1,570
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 August 2025Most recent
£104,000
+7.2%over 4 years10 March 2021
£97,000
+74.3%over 18 years1 November 2002
£55,650
+95.3%over 5 years6 December 1996
£28,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 2DZ: £82,000 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
CV2 2PW
Ansty Park Stop E — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
SS Peter and Paul Catholic Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.