Get started25 Crowmere Road is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Coventry (CV2 2DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
At 43 m² it's 28.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (60 m² median across 13 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £185,000 is 17.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£340/sq ft) was about 180.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £157,500 in June 2019.
25 Crowmere Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Latest sale on 25 Crowmere Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£185,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£157,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 25 Crowmere Road lags the street by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
50 (E)
Street avg 56 (D)
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 52 m²
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

28 June 2019Most recent
£157,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 2DZ: £97,000 (2025–2021).
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
CV2 2QX
Ansty Park Stop E — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
SS Peter and Paul Catholic Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB