Get started31 Canberra Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Coventry (CV2 1NH). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 571 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows an F (score 37), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 77), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 73.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £121,000 sits 62.4% above the 2011 sale of £74,500. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 15 years since the last transfer (June 2011).
31 Canberra Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Apr 2021
31 Canberra Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£121,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 73.3% per year over 1 year.
£74,500
Growth on file: 73.3% per year over 1 year.
Years Held for 31 Canberra Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,405
Street avg £1,791
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.8dB

10 June 2011Most recent
£74,500
+73.3%over 10 months23 August 2010
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 1NH: £126,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
CV2 1PT
Ironbridge Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Grangehurst Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.6dB