Get started15a is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Coventry (CV2 1NH). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in June 2009 the rating was F, the property has climbed 3 bands since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, lighting went from Good to Very Good and main heating went from Poor to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£234/sq ft) was about 79.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £126,000 in May 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15a has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£129,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 25 years.
£126,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 15a runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,520
Street avg £1,680
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Replaced storage heaters with gas boiler
Connected to mains gas supply
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 May 2024Most recent
£126,000
+16.7%over 2 years1 October 2021
£108,000
+61.2%over 15 years25 November 2005
£67,000
+116.5%over 6 years11 October 1999
£30,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 1NH: £130,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
CV2 1TX
Ironbridge Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Grangehurst Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.