Get started3 Furlong Road is a mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV1 2UA). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2009. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£218/sq ft) was about 29.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 126 m² the property is well over the postcode median (79 m² across 35 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in September 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£282,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 17 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 17 years.
Floor Area for 3 Furlong Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,341
Street avg £2,160
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.8dB

14 September 2017Most recent
£295,000
+47.5%over 7 years27 November 2009
£200,000
+10.5%over 5 years28 November 2003
£181,000
+47.2%over 3 years2 November 2000
£123,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV1 2UA: £235,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
CV1 2UH
Closest school
0.5 km
All Saints Church of England Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.