Get started22 Furlong Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV1 2UA). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £320,000 is 11.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£224/sq ft) was about 34.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 119 m² the property is well over the postcode median (79 m² across 35 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £287,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: a garage conversion approved in 2020. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Mar 2026
Garage conversion and internal alterations
22 Furlong Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£320,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 19 years.
£287,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 19 years.
Habitable Rooms for 22 Furlong Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,412
Street avg £2,158
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.8dB

9 December 2019Most recent
£287,000
+4.4%over 3 years20 July 2016
£275,000
+27.9%over 8 years11 September 2007
£215,000
+30.3%over 4 years27 September 2002
£165,000
+28.0%over 1 year20 December 2000
£128,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV1 2UA: £235,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
CV1 2UH
Closest school
0.5 km
All Saints Church of England Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.