Get started11 Furlong Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Coventry (CV1 2UA). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£352/sq ft) was about 120.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2023 for £250,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 66 m² it's 21.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 35 EPCs).
11 Furlong Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£254,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 23 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 23 years.
11 Furlong Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,788
Street avg £2,118
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 October 2023Most recent
£250,000
+63.9%over 10 years21 December 2012
£152,500
-3.8%over 6 years19 May 2006
£158,500
+26.8%over 2 years3 July 2003
£125,000
+40.5%over 2 years29 September 2000
£88,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV1 2UA: £235,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
CV1 2UH
Closest school
0.5 km
All Saints Church of England Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.