Get started110a is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Thornton Heath (CR7 8JF). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since November 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). At 53 m² this is the 35th smallest of 67 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 22–141 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 67 units on file. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £300,000 is 11.1% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£473/sq ft) was about 63.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in December 2016, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 8 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
110a has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£300,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 16 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 16 years.
Price per m²
£5,094
Street avg £3,449
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beulah Road (CR7) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 December 2016Most recent
£270,000
+44.8%over 2 years31 January 2014
£186,500
+12.3%over 1 year23 July 2012
£166,000
-2.4%over 6 years22 August 2005
£170,000
+6.3%over 2 years18 February 2003
£160,000
+6.7%over 8 months1 July 2002
£150,000
+27.1%21 June 2002
£118,000
+24.2%over 1 year21 September 2000
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR7 8JF: £230,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
CR7 8PQ
Closest school
0.1 km
Beulah Junior School. 68 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.