Get started110b is a mid-terrace house in Thornton Heath (CR7 8JF). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in February 2014 the rating was F, the property has climbed 3 bands since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good. At 56 m² this is the 38th smallest of 67 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 22–141 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 67 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£489/sq ft) was about 70.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold July 2025 for £295,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£306,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 25 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 25 years.
110b is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,268
Street avg £3,443
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beulah Road (CR7) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water system upgraded
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 July 2025Most recent
£295,000
+15.9%over 6 years5 April 2019
£254,500
+33.9%over 4 years31 March 2015
£190,000
+40.7%over 10 years26 May 2004
£135,000
+42.1%over 3 years31 August 2000
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR7 8JF: £222,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
CR7 8JD
Closest school
0.1 km
Beulah Junior School. 68 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.