Get started108b is a semi-detached house in Thornton Heath (CR7 8JF). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 587 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2003-2006. The latest certificate (December 2011) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from December 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£553/sq ft) was about 92.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2022 at £325,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
108b's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Dec 2021
108b has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£333,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 24 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for 108b runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,955
Street avg £3,422
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beulah Road (CR7) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

31 January 2022Most recent
£325,000
+54.8%over 7 years27 May 2014
£210,000
+23.5%over 6 years3 September 2007
£170,000
+30.8%over 1 year10 October 2005
£130,000
+73.3%over 7 years29 July 1998
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR7 8JF: £230,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Beulah Junior School. 68 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.