Get started100a is a two-bedroom property in Thornton Heath (CR7 8JF). It has council tax band C. Other recorded features include a basement. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
It hasn't traded since January 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 19.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
100a saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£137,000
Growth on file: 19.2% per year over 4 years.
7 January 2005Most recent
£137,000
+34.3%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beulah Road (CR7) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

17 May 2002
£102,000
+44.7%over 1 year30 March 2001
£70,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR7 8JF: £230,000 (2025–2024).
CR7 8RL
Closest school
0.1 km
Beulah Junior School. 68 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.