Get started21 Westhall Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Warlingham (CR6 9BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£438/sq ft) was about 58.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in October 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
21 Westhall Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Sept 2025
Multiple extension applications run across more than a decade of planning history at 21 Westhall Road.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Erection of first floor side extension. Installation of three roof lights to existing side extension.
21 Westhall Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£625,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 17 years.
£575,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 17 years.
Price per m² for 21 Westhall Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,713
Street avg £3,715
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 136 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Upper Warlingham Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Erection of 1st floor side extension with continuation of roof over.
21 October 2016Most recent
£575,000
+36.9%over 9 years30 July 2007
£420,000
+180.1%over 8 years15 July 1999
£149,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9BJ: £600,000 (2021–2015).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
CR6 9BL
Closest school
0.3 km
Whyteleafe Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.