Get started19 Westhall Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Warlingham (CR6 9BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (November 2012) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £668,000 is 12.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£532/sq ft) was about 84.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £595,000 in September 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
19 Westhall Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Nov 2022
Price for 19 Westhall Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£668,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 23 years.
£595,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 23 years.
Price per m² for 19 Westhall Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,721
Street avg £3,623
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 138 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Upper Warlingham Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

13 September 2019Most recent
£595,000
+56.6%over 5 years27 November 2013
£380,000
+142.0%over 14 years16 July 1999
£157,000
+36.5%over 3 years18 April 1996
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9BJ: £600,000 (2021–2015).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
CR6 9BL
Closest school
0.3 km
Whyteleafe Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.