Get started11 Westhall Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Warlingham (CR6 9BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1225 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since March 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £594,000 is 46.7% above the 2011 sale price.
11 Westhall Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Aug 2020
11 Westhall Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£594,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 8 years.
£405,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 8 years.
Price per m²
£3,559
Street avg £3,820
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 137 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Upper Warlingham Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

28 March 2011Most recent
£405,000
+24.6%over 7 years23 May 2003
£325,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9BJ: £600,000 (2021–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
CR6 9PF
Closest school
0.3 km
Whyteleafe Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB