Get started1 Cedar Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Warlingham (CR6 9DL). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £433,000 is 29.1% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£315/sq ft) was about 38.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in July 2014. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused.
1 Cedar Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Apr 2024
Demolition of existing outbuilding. erection of 3 bedroom end of terrace.
Price for 1 Cedar Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£433,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.7% per year over 18 years.
£335,500
Growth on file: 15.7% per year over 18 years.
On co₂ emissions, 1 Cedar Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,389
Street avg £2,680
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

Demolition of single storey addition. erection of detached dwelling.
23 July 2014Most recent
£335,500
+36.9%over 7 years1 February 2007
£245,000
+8.9%over 2 years7 July 2004
£225,000
+778.9%over 7 years2 December 1996
£25,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9DL: £290,000 (2024–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
CR6 9NZ
Sainsbury's — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Warlingham Village Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.