Get started55 Westhall Road is a five-bedroom detached house in Warlingham (CR6 9BG). It has a recorded floor area of 319 m² (around 3434 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). Other recorded features include outbuildings, attached land beyond the plot and a basement. The home occupies a corner plot.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in September 2002. Today's modelled estimate of £1,533,000 sits 135.8% above the 2002 sale of £650,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£189/sq ft) was about 17.8% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: change of use to residential approved in 2002. Past consents include change of use to residential, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
55 Westhall Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Change of use of dental surgery to residential accommodation in connection with remainder of house
55 Westhall Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,533,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£650,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 55 Westhall Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,038
Street avg £2,901
Floor Area
319 m²
Street avg 324 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 9 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oakley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

10 September 2002Most recent
£650,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9BG: £910,000 (2025–2005).
CO₂ Emissions
11.0 t/year
Street avg 11.4 t/year
CR6 9BQ
Closest school
0.6 km
Whyteleafe Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB