Get started23 Clover Hill is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Coulsdon (CR5 3RH). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £521,000 is 23.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£444/sq ft) was about 124.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £421,000 in March 2019.
Latest sale on 23 Clover Hill was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£521,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 23 years.
£421,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 23 years.
23 Clover Hill outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
70 (C)
Street avg 64 (D)
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

29 March 2019Most recent
£421,000
+413.4%over 22 years22 August 1996
£82,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR5 3RH: £282,594 (2023–2008).
Street avg 3.9 t/year
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
CR5 3RX
Star Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
2.5 km
Chipstead Valley Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB