Get started25 Blue Leaves Avenue is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Coulsdon (CR5 1NU). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£422/sq ft) was about 31.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 120 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 27 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £545,000 in September 2024.
25 Blue Leaves Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£553,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 20 years.
£545,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 20 years.
Years Held for 25 Blue Leaves Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,542
Street avg £4,249
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

20 September 2024Most recent
£545,000
+17.2%over 7 years14 October 2016
£465,000
+38.8%over 12 years21 September 2004
£335,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR5 1NU: £510,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
CR5 1JW
Star Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
2.1 km
Coulsdon CofE Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.