Get started1 Cedar View Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Coulsdon (CR5 1EZ). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2016) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £703,000 is 14.8% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £612,500 in November 2020.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£703,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.7% per year over 4 years.
£612,500
Growth on file: 0.7% per year over 4 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

20 November 2020Most recent
£612,500
+2.9%over 4 years5 October 2016
£595,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in CR5 1EZ: £600,000 (2017–2017).
CR5 1QS
Caterham Drive / Keston Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Keston Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB