Get started6 Blue Leaves Avenue is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Coulsdon (CR5 1NU). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£511/sq ft) was about 60.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2023 for £440,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
£454,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 19 years.
£440,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 6 Blue Leaves Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,500
Street avg £4,211
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 March 2023Most recent
£440,000
+12.8%over 6 years1 February 2017
£390,000
+11.4%over 9 years9 October 2007
£350,000
+37.3%over 3 years5 April 2004
£255,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR5 1NU: £520,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
CR5 1QR
Star Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
2.1 km
Coulsdon CofE Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.