Get started2 Slines Court is a three-bedroom detached house in Woldingham, Caterham, Caterham (CR3 7EA). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in February 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£647/sq ft) was about 77.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was August 2025 at £655,000 — fresh data.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 2 Slines Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£690,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 28 years.
£655,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 28 years.
2 Slines Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£6,968
Street avg £3,972
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Heating system upgraded to a more efficient system
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 August 2025Most recent
£655,000
+14.9%over 4 years26 February 2021
£570,000
+31.0%over 10 years9 September 2010
£435,000
+2.4%over 3 years18 May 2007
£425,000
+91.9%over 7 years23 March 2000
£221,500
+35.5%over 2 years11 July 1997
£163,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 7EA: £500,000 (2024–2017).
Homeleigh Slines Oak Road Woldingham Caterham
Sold Feb 2024
4 Yew Tree Cottages Slines Oak Road Woldingham Caterham
Sold May 2023
5 Model Cottage Slines Oak Road Woldingham Caterham
Sold Aug 2020
The Barn House Slines Oak Road Woldingham Caterham
Sold Jan 2019
3 Model Cottage Slines Oak Road Woldingham Caterham
Sold Aug 2017
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
CR3 7BJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Woodlea Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.