Get started8 Anzio Gardens is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Caterham (CR3 5GE). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2012) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from September 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £488,000 is 35.6% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£276/sq ft) was about 15.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2004. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in November 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
8 Anzio Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Sept 2022
8 Anzio Gardens has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
8 Anzio Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£488,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.7% per year over 10 years.
£360,000
Growth on file: 0.7% per year over 10 years.
Floor Area for 8 Anzio Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,975
Street avg £3,156
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 136 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

Extension: Rear of property
Erection of rear conservatory.
21 November 2013Most recent
£360,000
+7.5%over 9 years19 December 2003
£334,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 5GE: £550,000 (2022–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
CR3 5RY
The Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Oasis Academy Coulsdon. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB