Get started24 Treetops is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Whyteleafe (CR3 0BY). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. At 60 m² this is the 34th smallest of 53 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 47–63 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 53 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £275,000 is 19% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£358/sq ft) was about 30.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (November 2014).
24 Treetops valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 12 years.
£231,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 12 years.
24 Treetops outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,850
Street avg £3,763
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Oakley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

18 November 2014Most recent
£231,000
+77.7%over 12 years12 July 2002
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 0BY: £260,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
CR3 0AU
Closest school
0.6 km
Whyteleafe Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.