Get started13 Treetops is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Whyteleafe (CR3 0BY). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2009. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good, lighting went from Good to Very Good and main heating went from Average to Good. At 59 m² this is the 28th smallest of 53 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 47–63 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 53 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£428/sq ft) was about 56.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2024 at £272,000.
13 Treetops valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£289,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.9% per year over 5 years.
£272,000
Growth on file: 0.9% per year over 5 years.
Years Held for 13 Treetops lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,610
Street avg £3,745
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Oakley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 September 2024Most recent
£272,000
+4.6%over 4 years11 October 2019
£260,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 0BY: £260,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
CR3 0AU
Closest school
0.6 km
Whyteleafe Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.