Get started15 Treetops is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Whyteleafe (CR3 0BY). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. At 60 m² this is the 34th smallest of 53 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 47–63 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 53 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £263,000 is 25.3% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£325/sq ft) was about 18.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in March 2014.
15 Treetops's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Oct 2023
15 Treetops valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£263,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£209,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 Treetops outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,499
Street avg £3,771
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Oakley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

28 March 2014Most recent
£209,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 0BY: £260,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
CR3 0AU
Closest school
0.6 km
Whyteleafe Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB