Get started22 Boxford Close is a five-bedroom property in South Croydon (CR2 8SY). It has a recorded floor area of 199 m² (around 2142 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Period features are noted in the property record.
At 199 m² it's 25.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (159 m² median across 26 EPCs). On the market in February 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
22 Boxford Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£845,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£840,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 22 Boxford Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,221
Street avg £4,289
Floor Area
199 m²
Street avg 161 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

2 February 2017Most recent
£840,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR2 8SY: £700,500 (2025–2020).
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 9 years
CR2 8DX
Beech Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Greenvale Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB