Get started11 Brookscroft is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Croydon (CR0 9NA). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2018) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Croydon HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £421,000 is 16% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£388/sq ft) was about 80.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £363,000 in August 2018.
11 Brookscroft valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£421,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 11 years.
£363,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 11 years.
11 Brookscroft outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,172
Street avg £3,555
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

10 August 2018Most recent
£363,000
+62.8%over 11 years3 April 2007
£223,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 9NA: £397,064 (2024–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
CR0 9LF
Bears Wood — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Courtwood Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.