Get started15 Bygrove is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in New Addington, Croydon, Croydon (CR0 9DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 791 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Croydon HPI: 11.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£322/sq ft) was about 83.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2020 at £255,000.
15 Bygrove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Aug 2020
15 Bygrove has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£273,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.4% per year over 25 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 11.4% per year over 25 years.
On epc rating, 15 Bygrove stands well clear of the street.
EPC Rating
78 (C)
Street avg 71 (C)
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 74 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Fieldway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

3 July 2020Most recent
£255,000
+2.0%over 3 years16 September 2016
£250,000
+88.0%over 5 years26 November 2010
£133,000
+383.6%over 15 years28 July 1995
£27,500
+66.7%10 March 1995
£16,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 9DJ: £290,000 (2022–2018).
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
CR0 9NA
Closest school
0.2 km
Applegarth Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.