Get started152 Longheath Gardens is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Croydon (CR0 7TQ). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a balcony and a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced Croydon HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£359/sq ft) was about 84.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £267,000 in January 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Nov 2025
Latest sale on 152 Longheath Gardens was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£285,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 19 years.
£267,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 19 years.
152 Longheath Gardens is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,870
Street avg £2,988
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Arena Tram Stop — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

27 January 2023Most recent
£267,000
+8.4%over 6 years11 March 2016
£246,355
+62.1%over 8 years4 September 2007
£152,000
+19.7%over 3 years13 February 2004
£127,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 7TQ: £250,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
CR0 7RA
Closest school
0.4 km
Oasis Academy Arena. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.