Get started19 Brookside Way is a semi-detached house in Croydon (CR0 7RR). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1056 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £483,000 sits 93.2% above the 2011 sale of £250,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£237/sq ft) was about 28.3% below the postcode norm. Last sold in June 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years.
19 Brookside Way's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Sept 2020
19 Brookside Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£483,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£250,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
19 Brookside Way is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,547
Street avg £4,509
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Fairford Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

17 June 2011Most recent
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 7RR: £515,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
6.2 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Monks Orchard Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB