Get started11 Baring Road is a one-bedroom property in Croydon (CR0 7DD). It has council tax band B. Tenure is freehold.
Sale prices here have outpaced Croydon HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Last sale on file: £270,000 in December 2020.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£270,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 6 years.
11 December 2020Most recent
£270,000
+41.7%over 6 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Blackhorse Lane Tram Stop — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

3 November 2014
£190,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 7DD: £525,000 (2025–2022).
CR0 7RA
Closest school
0.5 km
Oasis Academy Shirley Park. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB