Get started1 Crispin Crescent is an end-of-terrace house in Croydon (CR0 4UG). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Croydon HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £462,000 is 19.4% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£315/sq ft) was about 30.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 114 m² it's 26.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (90 m² median across 8 EPCs). Last sale on file: £387,000 in October 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
1 Crispin Crescent has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£462,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 27 years.
£387,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 27 years.
Floor Area for 1 Crispin Crescent runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,395
Street avg £3,231
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beddington Village — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

7 October 2022Most recent
£387,000
+514.3%over 26 years23 February 1996
£63,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 4UG: £338,000 (2022–2012).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Beddington Park Academy. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB