Get started28 Frimley Crescent is an end-of-terrace house in New Addington, Croydon, Croydon (CR0 0RH). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor.
It hasn't traded since September 1998, a hold of 28 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £383,000 sits 374.6% above the 1998 sale of £80,700. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£87/sq ft) was about 55.8% below the postcode norm.
28 Frimley Crescent's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£383,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£80,700
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 28 Frimley Crescent runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£938
Street avg £2,591
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Frimley Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

23 September 1998Most recent
£80,700
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 0RH: £340,000 (2024–2019).
48 Frimley Crescent New Addington Croydon
Sold Feb 2024
32 Frimley Crescent New Addington Croydon
Sold Jun 2023
1 Frimley Crescent New Addington Croydon
Sold Jan 2022
9 Frimley Crescent New Addington Croydon
Sold Apr 2021
22 Frimley Crescent New Addington Croydon
Sold Mar 2019
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
CR0 0TP
Closest school
0.3 km
Tudor Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB