Get started17 Milne Park East is a five-bedroom end-of-terrace house in New Addington, Croydon, Croydon (CR0 0BB). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2025) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in November 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Average to Good. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
At 119 m² the property is well over the postcode median (81 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in March 2016. Today's modelled estimate of £465,000 is 19.8% above the 2016 sale price.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
Latest sale on 17 Milne Park East was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£465,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£388,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
17 Milne Park East is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,261
Street avg £3,808
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
New Addington Baptist Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 March 2016Most recent
£388,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 0BB: £312,000 (2021–2018).
19 Milne Park East New Addington Croydon
Sold Jan 2021
13 Milne Park East New Addington Croydon
Sold Jun 2020
9 Milne Park East New Addington Croydon
Sold Feb 2020
11 Milne Park East New Addington Croydon
Sold May 2019
15 Milne Park East New Addington Croydon
Sold Feb 2018
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
CR0 0BL
Closest school
0.4 km
Rowdown Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB