Get started15 Milne Park East is a semi-detached house in New Addington, Croydon, Croydon (CR0 0BB). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in July 2017 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced Croydon HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 106 m² the property is well over the postcode median (81 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2004. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 8 years since the last transfer (February 2018).
Council records include a part-single-part-two-storey side and rear extension at 15 Milne Park East.
Extension: Part single, part two storey · Side and rear of property
Erection of single/two storey side/rear extension
Sale price has at least doubled since 2004.
£384,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 14 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 14 years.
On habitable rooms, 15 Milne Park East stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,538
Street avg £3,768
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
New Addington Baptist Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 February 2018Most recent
£375,000
+116.8%over 13 years12 May 2004
£173,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 0BB: £312,000 (2021–2017).
19 Milne Park East New Addington Croydon
Sold Jan 2021
13 Milne Park East New Addington Croydon
Sold Jun 2020
9 Milne Park East New Addington Croydon
Sold Feb 2020
11 Milne Park East New Addington Croydon
Sold May 2019
5 Milne Park East New Addington Croydon
Sold Sept 2017
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
CR0 0XA
Closest school
0.4 km
Rowdown Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.