Get started443 King Henrys Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in New Addington, Croydon, Croydon (CR0 0AG). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 738 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Croydon HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £299,000 is 17.3% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£345/sq ft) was about 51.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in October 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
443 King Henrys Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Aug 2021
443 King Henrys Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£299,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.0% per year over 19 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 19 years.
443 King Henrys Drive is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,719
Street avg £3,193
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

24 October 2016Most recent
£255,000
+45.7%over 8 years27 February 2008
£175,000
+180.0%over 9 years28 January 1999
£62,500
+27.6%over 1 year26 September 1997
£49,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 0AG: £300,000 (2024–2019).
409 King Henrys Drive New Addington Croydon
Sold Feb 2024
449 King Henrys Drive New Addington Croydon
Sold Jul 2022
389 King Henrys Drive New Addington Croydon
Sold Mar 2021
407 King Henrys Drive New Addington Croydon
Sold Aug 2020
391 King Henrys Drive New Addington Croydon
Sold Aug 2019
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
CR0 0ND
King Henry's Drive / Homestead Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Fairchildes Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.