Get started7 Harvest Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Feering, Colchester, Colchester (CO5 9SU). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2024) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2014. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Colchester HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£411/sq ft) was about 113.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was August 2025 at £279,000 — fresh data. At 63 m² it's 15.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 8 EPCs).
Price for 7 Harvest Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£280,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 28 years.
£279,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 28 years.
Price per m² for 7 Harvest Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,429
Street avg £2,596
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Gore Pit Corner — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 August 2025Most recent
£279,000
+26.8%over 8 years22 February 2017
£220,000
+19.6%over 2 years22 August 2014
£184,000
+18.7%over 8 years18 January 2006
£155,000
+184.4%over 8 years24 November 1997
£54,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CO5 9SU: £251,500 (2024–2012).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
CO5 9XG
Closest school
0.1 km
Feering Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.