Get started6 Harvest Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Feering, Colchester, Colchester (CO5 9SU). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in February 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Colchester HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £255,000 sits 61.4% above the 2012 sale of £158,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£277/sq ft) was about 35.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in February 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 53 m² it's 28.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 8 EPCs).
6 Harvest Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£255,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 11 years.
£158,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 11 years.
On floor area, 6 Harvest Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,981
Street avg £2,777
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Gore Pit Corner — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 February 2012Most recent
£158,000
-3.1%over 5 years30 August 2006
£163,000
+48.2%over 3 years29 November 2002
£109,995
+49.7%over 1 year19 December 2000
£73,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CO5 9SU: £251,500 (2025–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
CO5 9XG
Closest school
0.1 km
Feering Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.