Get started7 Church Street is a property in Rowhedge, Colchester, Colchester (CO5 7EX). It has council tax band B.
Held since February 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Colchester HPI: 18.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£107,250
Growth on file: 18.7% per year over 5 years.
13 February 2004Most recent
£107,250
+70.2%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Shipyard Corner — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

25 May 2000
£63,000
+28.6%over 10 months22 July 1999
£49,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CO5 7EX: £250,000 (2025–2016).
Closest school
0.3 km
St Lawrence Church of England Primary School, Rowhedge. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.