Get startedJubilee Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Tiptree, Colchester, Colchester (CO5 0AW). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced Colchester HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£334/sq ft) was about 41.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £158,000 in July 2025. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Jubilee Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Jubilee Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£160,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 22 years.
£158,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 22 years.
Years Held for Jubilee Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,591
Street avg £3,142
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 40 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

28 July 2025Most recent
£158,000
+37.4%over 10 years7 November 2014
£115,000
-4.2%over 6 years10 October 2008
£120,000
-1.6%over 2 years3 October 2006
£122,000
+27.7%over 3 years8 August 2003
£95,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CO5 0AW: £150,000 (2022–2012).
Jubilee Court Flat 4 Church Road Tiptree Colchester
Sold Mar 2022
Jubilee Court Flat 3 Church Road Tiptree Colchester
Sold Aug 2018
Jubilee Court Flat 1 Church Road Tiptree Colchester
Sold Apr 2016
Jubilee Court Flat 5 Church Road Tiptree Colchester
Sold Aug 2012
Jubilee Court Flat 6 Church Road Tiptree Colchester
Sold Apr 2007
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
CO5 0AW
Station Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Luke's Church of England Controlled Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.