Get started4 Kents Grass is a property in Tollesbury, Maldon, Maldon (CM9 8QR). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in April 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced Maldon HPI: 18.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£88,000
Growth on file: 18.4% per year over 2 years.
12 April 2001Most recent
£88,000
+48.2%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.0dB

15 December 1998
£59,395
Median price across the last 5 sales in CM9 8QR: £240,000 (2022–2011).
CM9 8TS
The Square — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Tollesbury School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB