Get started95 Beeleigh Link is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Chelmsford (CM2 6PH). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. At 41 m² this is the 5th smallest of 65 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 37–204 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 65 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Chelmsford HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£428/sq ft) was about 75.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 41 m² it sits well below the postcode median (84 m² across 64 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold August 2023 for £189,000.
Price for 95 Beeleigh Link has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£179,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 25 years.
£189,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 95 Beeleigh Link lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,610
Street avg £3,394
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Ramshaw Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

15 August 2023Most recent
£189,000
+40.0%over 16 years5 July 2007
£135,000
+8.0%over 2 years14 October 2004
£124,995
+83.8%over 3 years15 June 2001
£67,995
+55.4%over 2 years26 June 1998
£43,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in CM2 6PH: £185,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
CM2 6TY
Closest school
0.5 km
Barnes Farm Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.