Get started19 Dunlins Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wallasey (CH45 3QN). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. At 51 m² this is the 5th smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–68 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £162,000 is 36.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£217/sq ft) was about 63.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2019 for £119,000.
19 Dunlins Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£162,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 21 years.
£119,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 21 years.
EPC Rating for 19 Dunlins Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,333
Street avg £2,352
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Coastal Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 September 2019Most recent
£119,000
+98.3%over 17 years9 August 2002
£59,995
+27.6%over 3 years21 August 1998
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 3QN: £170,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
CH45 3QW
Closest school
1.3 km
Mount Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.