Get started14 Dunlins Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallasey (CH45 3QN). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 41 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (41–68 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £146,000 is 15.9% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£286/sq ft) was about 141.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2022 for £126,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 41 m² it's 20.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (52 m² median across 14 EPCs). 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
14 Dunlins Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
14 Dunlins Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£146,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 24 years.
£126,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 24 years.
Floor Area for 14 Dunlins Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,073
Street avg £2,299
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Coastal Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

25 May 2022Most recent
£126,000
+41.7%over 18 years27 November 2003
£88,950
+16.3%4 July 2003
£76,500
+41.7%over 1 year19 October 2001
£54,000
+24.1%over 3 years31 July 1998
£43,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 3QN: £170,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
CH45 3HT
Closest school
1.3 km
Mount Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.